2018 Finalists

2018 Austin Regional Spelling Bee Finalists!

Austin ISD

Kealing Middle School – Pranathi Jammula

Bryker Woods Elementary – Eli Floyd

Casis Elementary – Dash Wilcox

Fulmore Middle School – Zane Garza

Gorzycki Middle School – Ethan Liu

Del Valle ISD

Joseph Gilbert Elementary – Alyssa Rodriguez

Dripping Springs ISD

Sycamore Springs Middle School – Priyadarshini Chandrani

Eanes ISD

Barton Creek Elementary – Grace Jiang

West Ridge Middle School – Alice Huang

Hays CISD

Elm Grove Elementary – Cooper Yanta

Tobias Elementary – Isabel Casique

Lake Travis ISD

Lake Travis Middle School – Saba Salehi

Serene Hills Elementary – Cole Nguyen

Leander ISD

Block House Creek Elementary – Emory Rodgers

Camacho Elementary – Meadow Stevens

Canyon Ridge Middle School – Akash Shah

Cedar Park Middle School – Eshan Bharadwaj

Charlotte Cox Elementary – Natalie Vuong

Laura Welch Bush Elementary – Avery LaRusso

Reed Elementary – Julianne Choe

River Place Elementary – Ninaad Nair

Running Brushy Middle School – Rachel Poycattle

Rutledge Elementary – Natasha Nahvi

Steiner Ranch Elementary – Mary Kate Liechty

Westside Elementary – Kenzie Vo

Pflugerville ISD

Windermere Elementary – Ethan Esparza

Round Rock ISD

Cactus Ranch Elementary – Akshainie Kamma

Canyon Vista Middle School – Isha Narang

Cedar Valley Middle School – Lavanya Vumma

Chandler Oaks Elementary – Visvesh Raghuraman

Chisholm Trail Middle School – Krishna Grandhe

James Garland Walsh Middle School – Kirti Ganesh

Old Town Elementary – Audrey Bolyard

Patsy Sommer Elementary – Gautham Sanil

Pearson Ranch Middle School – Anisha Aslesh

PFC Robert P Hernandez Middle School – Ace Emerson

Private, Charter or Homeschool Association

Hill Country Christian School of Austin – Silas Tsuei

Founders Classical Academy Leander – Sarah Adams

Meridian School – Jesse Schauble

Harmony School of Science – Austin – Triyatha Jammula

Harmony Science Academy – Austin – Nazryn Hatchett

One Day Academy – Christian Bruce

Holy Family Homeschoolers – Chris Gugleta

The Magellan International School – Pranav Nandakumar

Challenger School Avery Ranch – Sarina Mih

Kirby Hall School – Gaurav Mitra

Trinity Episcopal School – Daphne Nguyen